The Official Selection is dedicated to the memory of Wouter Barendrecht.
THE COMPETITION :
Opening Film : Peter DOCTER – UP (up There) H. C. – 1h44
Pedro ALMODÓVAR – LOS ABRAZOS ROTOS (Etreintes broken) – 2h09
Andrea ARNOLD – FISH TANK – 2h02
Jacques AUDIARD – A PROPHET – 2h35
Marco BELLOCCHIO – RACE – 2h08
Jane CAMPION – BRIGHT STAR – 2h00
Isabel COIXET – MAP OF THE SOUNDS OF TOKYO -1h44
Xavier GIANNOLI – A – 2h30
Michael HANEKE – DAS WEISSE BAND (The white Ribbon) – 2h24
Ang LEE – TAKING WOODSTOCK -1: 50pm
Ken LOACH – LOOKING FOR ERIC – 1: 59
LOU Ye – CHUN FENG CHEN ZUI DE YE WAN (Nights of intoxication of spring) – 1.55pm
Brillante MENDOZA – KINATAY – 1h45
Gaspar NOE – ENTER THE VOID – (all of the Sudden the blank) – 2h30
PARK Chan-Wook – BAK-JWI – (Thirst, this is my blood…) – 2h13
Alain RESNAIS – LES HERBES FOLLES – 1h36
Elia SULEIMAN – THE TIME THAT REMAINS – 1h45
Quentin TARANTINO – INGLOURIOUS BASTERDS – 2h40
Johnnie TO – VENGEANCE – 1h48
TSAI Ming-liang – FACE – 2: 18
Lars VON TRIER – ANTICHRIST – 1h44
Closing Film : Jan KOUNEN – COCO CHANEL & IGOR STRAVINSKY – H. C. – 2: 00am
A CERTAIN LOOK
BONG Joon – Ho- MOTHER – 2h10
Alain CAVALIER – IRENE -1: 23:
Lee DANIELS – PRECIOUS – 1h49
Denis DERCOURT – TOMORROW’s DAWN – 1h36
Heitor DHALIA – DERIVA – 1h43
Bahman GHOBADI – KASI AZ GORBEHAYE IRANI KHABAR NADAREH – 1h06
Ciro GUERRA LOS VIAJES DEL VIENTO (The Travels Of the Wind) – 1h57
Mia HANSEN-LOVE FATHER OF MY CHILDREN – 2: 00am
Hanno HÖFER, Razvan MARCULESCU, Cristian MUNGIU, Constantin POPESCU, Ioana URICARU : AMINTIRI DIN EPOCA DE AUR – 2: 18
Nikolay KHOMERIKI – SKAZKA PRO TEMNOTU – 1: 12
HIrokazu KORE-EDA – KUKI NINGYO – 2: 05
Yorgos LANTHIMOS – KYNODONTAS (dog tooth) – 1h34
Pavel LOUNGUINE – CZAR (Tsar) – 1h56
Raya MARTIN INDEPENDENCIA – (Independence) – 1h17
Corneliu PORUMBOIU – POLITIST, ADJECTIV (Police, Adjective) – 1.55pm
Pen-Ek RATANARUANG – NANG MAY – 1h49
João Pedro RODRIGUES – MORRER COMO UM HOMEM (to Die Like A Man) – 2h13
Haim TABAKMAN – EYES WIDE OPEN – 1st film-1h31
Warwick THORNTON – SAMSON AND DELILAH – 1er film – 1h41
Jean VAN DE VELDE – THE SILENT ARMY – 1h32
OUT OF COMPETITION:
Alejandro AMENABAR – AGORA – 2h08
Terry GILLIAM – THE IMAGINARIUM OF DOCTOR PARNASSUS – (L’imaginarium du Docteur Parnassus) – 2h02
Robert GUÉDIGUIAN – The ARMY OF CRIME – 2h05
MIDNIGHT SREENINGS :
Stéphane AUBIER, Vincent PATAR – A TOWN CALLED PANIC (Panic in the village) -1er film – 1h15
Sam RAIMI – DRAG ME TO HELL (to hell) – 1h39
Marina de VAN – DO NOT turn around – 1: 50pm
SESSIONS SPECIAL :
Anne AGHION – MY NEIGHBOR, MY KILLER (My neighbor, my killer) – 1: 20
Adolfo ALIX, JR., Raya MARTIN – MANILA -1h30
Souleymane CISSE – MIN YE – 2: 15am
Michel GONDRY – the THORN IN THE HEART – 1h22
Zhao LIANG – PETITION (The Court of the complainants) – 2: 00am
Keren YEDAYA – JAFFA – 1: 50pm